Competition Results

Competition Results 2019

10th October Three Out of a Hat Perspective/Low Angle/Childhood

Winning Image
Alan Shearman
Bearded Tit

Bearded Tit











Second Place Image
Linda Winter
Little Pretty

Little Pretty












Third Place Image
To Follow



26th September Set Subject Digital Motion/White/Macro in house Judging

Wining Image
Linda Winter
The Bride

The Bride











2nd Place Image
Iris Donovan
Vases
vases

3rd Place Image









Marnie Winter
White Pages

White Pages













12th September Mick Hahn Open Digital Trophy Black and White Judge Mick Hahn

Winning Image
Marnie Winter
The View Through The Window

The View From The Window













2nd Place Image
Diana Speller
Glad

Glad













3rd Place Image
Marnie Winter
The Staircase

The Staircase













15th September Portrait Print Trophy Judged Graham Caile

Winning Image
Jacquie Magner
Image to Follow

2nd Place Image
Marnie Winter
Attitude

Attitude











Third Place Image
Marnie Winter
Ruby

Ruby














25th July John Phillips Trophy Judged by Ron Tear

Winning Image
Alan Shearman

John Phillips Trophy WInning Image













2nd and Third Place images and titles to Follow

4th July, 2019 Open Digital Judge Graham Caile

Winning Image
Alan Shearman
Reed Warbler

Reed Warbler











2nd Place
Linda Winter
Flower in The Rain

Flower in The Rain












3rd Place
Carole Barritt
Heres Looking at You

Heres Looking at You













20th June Set Subject Painting with light/Still Life/Water

Winning Image
Linda Winter
Clematis

Clemetis













2nd Place Image
Marnie WInter
Pretty Pastels

Pretty Pastels













3rd Place Image
Marnie Winter
The Splash

The Splash













6th June Triptych Digital Judge Graham Parry

Winning Image
Tracey Tann
Three Peppers

Three Peppers












2nd Place Image
Mick Hahn
Ickworth House

Ickworth House












3rd Place Image
Linda Winter
Frozen

Frozen












16th May Open Digital Judged by Pauline Martindale

Winning Image
Val Chaundy
Scotney Castle

Scotney Castle













2nd Place
Val Chaundy
Moonlit Mosque

Moonlit Mosque










3rd Place
Jan Fielder
Face In The Mist

Face In The Mist















25th April Set Subject Hands/Reflections/Number 80 In House Judging

Wining Image
Edward Croghan
Shes Doing the spliz

Shes Doing The Splits











2nd Place
Linda Winter
Keep Pushing

Keep Pushing













Joint Third Place
Edward Croghan
Splash Proof

Splash Proof













Alan Shearman
You Looking At Me

You Looking At Me














18th April Anything Goes Trophy Judged by Ken Thorn

Winning Image
Linda Winter
Templehall


Templehall









2nd Place
Iris Donovan
Thorney Bay

Thorny Bay










3rd Place
Mick Hahn
Eagle Eyed

Eagle Eyed














28 Mach Mobile Phone Digital Comp. In House Judging

Winning Image
Frank Chaundy

frank












Second Place
Diana Speller
image to follow


3rd Place
Alan Shearman
Mayesbrook Park

Mayesbrook Parke











14th March Colour Print Trophy Judge Caroline Preece

Winning Image
Steve Carlile
Red Arrows

Red Arrows














2nd Place
William Bougourd
Reflections

Reflections










3rd Place
Steve Carlile
Peregrine Eating His Prey

Peregrine Eating Its Prey













21st February 2019 Print Panel Trophy Judge Graham Caile

Winning Panel
Steve Carlile
Red Arrows

Red Arrows.






2nd Place
Jean Gerrish
'Game Set and Match

Game Set and Match












3rd Place
Alan Shearman

Alan Print Panel












6th February 2019 Set Subject Churches/Traffic/Sport In house judging

Joint 1st Place Images

Alan Shearman
St Laurence Church Upminster


St Laurence Church Upminster









Ed
Rainy Day Monday


Rainy Day Monday












Author Image and Title to follow

Joint 3rd Place images

Linda Winter
Light Show

Light Show















31st January 2019 Black and White Print Trophy JUdged by Gordon Bramham

Winning Image
Steve Carlile
Singapore Science Museum

Singapore Science Museum










Second Place
Mick Hahn
Mustang

Mustang








Third Place
Jean Gerrish
Oceanside Pier, San Diego.

Oceanside Pier, San Diego.














17th January 2019 Open Digital Judged by Graham Caile

Winning Image
Alan Shearman

Great Crested Creb with it's Dinner !










Second Place
Image to Follow

3rd Place
Steve Carlile
About To Strike

About To Strike














Congratulations to the Winners of the Annual Points Trophy

1st Place Alan Shearman
2nd Place Steve Carlile
3rd Place Val Chaundy