Competition Results

Competition Results 2020

Mick Hahn Black and White Trophy Judge Mick Hahn

Winning Image
Alan Shearman
Kite Surfer

Kite Surfer











2nd Place Image
Rob Suchley
Fungi at Dusk

fungi at dusk










Joint 3rd
Iris Donovan
Young Buck
Linda Winter
Curves

young buck


curves














Set Subject (Rust/Feathers Fur/Film Title) Judged by Sue Dobson

Winning Image
Alan Shearman
Casino Royale

Casino Royale











2nd Place Image
Mick Hahn
Water of a Swans Back

Water off A Swans Back












3rd Place Image
Mick Hahn
The Good The Bad and The Ugly

The Good The Bad and The Ugly














Print Portfolio 5th November Judged by Robert Good

Winning Panel
Val Chaundy

val










2nd Place
Mick Hahn

mick











3rd Place
Carole Barritt

carole













Set Subject 22nd October Arts and Crafts/Skyline/ Letter R Judged by Graham Cailie

Winning Image
Iris Donovan
RIngs

Rings











Second Place Image
Iris Donovan
Raspberries

Raspberries












Third Place Image
Alan Shearman
Redshank

Redshank













Les Phillips Landscape Trophy Judge Marilyn Steward

Winning Image
Linda Winter
Lakeview


Lakeview












2nd Place
Dave Quinlan
Ribbledale

Ribbledale













3rd Place
Linda Winter
The Poppyfield

Poppyfield












Open DIgital 24.9.2020 Judge Mike Fuller

Winning Image
Edward Croghan
A Kiss on the Head

A Kiss on the Head












2nd Place
Linda Winter
Curves

Curves













3rd Place
Marnie Winter
Going Down

Going Down












3rd September Portrait Trophy

Winning Image
Alan Shearman
Sophie

Sophie













2nd Place Image
Carole Barritt
Watching The World go by

watching the world go by














3rd Place Image
Frank Chaundy
Thomas

Thomas













4th June John Phillips Trophy Judged by Pauline Martindale

Winning Image
Val Chaundy
Reflections

Reflectionsv










2nd and 3rd place images to follow




21st May Print Panel Trophy Judged by Gordon Bramham

Winning Panel
Jean Gerrish
Chihuly Glass

glass collection











2nd Place Image
Val Chaundy
Busy Bees

Busy Bees













3rd Place Image
Iris Donovan
Bluebell Wood

Bluebell Wood














14th May Mobile Phone Trophy Judged by Pauline Martindale


Winning Image
Iris Donovan
Whitby Harbour

Whitby Harbour








2nd Place Image
Rob Suchley
The Gull


Gull











3rd Place Image
Frank Chaundy
Colourful Windows

colourful windows














21st April Open Digital Judged By Ron Tear

Winning Image
Valarie Chaundy
Don't Ignore Me I'm Napoleon

Don't ignore Me ' Napoleon












2nd Place Image
Alan Shearman
Hairy Footed Flower Bee

Hairy Footed Flower Bee












3rd Place Image
Marnie Winter
Any Which Way

Any Which Way













8th April Set Subject Fruit/Flower/Song Title/Depth of Field Judged by Graham Cailie


Winning image
Alan Shearman
Hairy Footed Flower Bee

Hairy Footed Flower Bee











2nd Place Image
Marnie Winter
Splash

Splash











3rd Place Image
Frank Chaundy
Lipstick on Your Collar

lipstick on your collar














Set Subject 2nd April Tool

Winning Image
Mick Hahn

Trapped


Trappped














2nd Place Image
Marnie Winter
Kiwi

Kiwi











3rd Place Image
Mick Hahn
Ta Dah

Ta Dah














27th March Open Digital

Winning Image
Carole Barritt
Seashells

Seashells












2nd Place Image
Dave Quinlan
My Name is Robin

My Name is Robin












3rd Place Image
Iris Donvan
Tender Tulips

Tender Tulips












5th March Black and White Trophy Judge Graham Caile

Winning Image
Linda Winter
Reflecting

Reflection











Second Place Image
Mick Hahn

Black and White Tree











3rd Place Image
Marnie Winter
Waiting For The Train

Waiting for the Train












27th February Set Subject Symmetrical/Looking Up/ Pets





Winning Image
Linda Winter
Sky Walk

Sky Walk













Second Place Image
Linda Winter
The Curve

The Curve











Joint 3rd Place Rob Suchley and Alan Shearman

Look to the Skies
symmetry in nature


























6th February Anything Goes Trophy

Winning Image
Marnie Winter
Sisters

Sisters













2nd Place Image
Val Chaundy
Say Cheese

Say Cheese












3rd Place
Frank Chuandy

A Different Perspective















23rd January 2020 Open Digital In House Judging


Winning Image
Val Chaundy
Moonlit Mosque

Moonlit Mosque










2nd Place
Rob Suchley
Woodland Sunset

Woodland Sunset











3rd Place
Jan Fielder
Reflections

reflections.