Competition Results

Competition Results 2020

21st May Print Panel Trophy Judged by Gordon Bramham

Winning Panel
Jean Gerrish
Chihuly Glass

glass collection











2nd Place Image
Val Chaundy
Busy Bees

Busy Bees













3rd Place Image
Iris Donovan
Bluebell Wood

Bluebell Wood














14th May Mobile Phone Trophy Judged by Pauline Martindale


Winning Image
Iris Donovan
Whitby Harbour

Whitby Harbour








2nd Place Image
Rob Suchley
The Gull


Gull











3rd Place Image
Frank Chaundy
Colourful Windows

Colourful Windows














21st April Open Digital Judged By Ron Tear

Winning Image
Valarie Chaundy
Don't Ignore Me I'm Napoleon

Don't ignore Me ' Napoleon












2nd Place Image
Alan Shearman
Hairy Footed Flower Bee

Hairy Footed Flower Bee












3rd Place Image
Marnie Winter
Any Which Way

Any Which Way













8th April Set Subject Fruit/Flower/Song Title/Depth of Field Judged by Graham Cailie


Winning image
Alan Shearman
Hairy Footed Flower Bee

Hairy Footed Flower Bee











2nd Place Image
Marnie Winter
Splash

Splash











3rd Place Image
Frank Chaundy
Lipstick on Your Collar

Lipstick on Your Collar














Set Subject 2nd April Tool

Winning Image
Mick Hahn

Trapped


Trappped














2nd Place Image
Marnie Winter
Kiwi

Kiwi











3rd Place Image
Mick Hahn
Ta Dah

Ta Dah














27th March Open Digital

Winning Image
Carole Barritt
Seashells

Seashells












2nd Place Image
Dave Quinlan
My Name is Robin

My Name is Robin












3rd Place Image
Iris Donvan
Tender Tulips

Tender Tulips












5th March Black and White Trophy Judge Graham Caile

Winning Image
Linda Winter
Reflecting

Reflection











Second Place Image
Mick Hahn

Black and White Tree











3rd Place Image
Marnie Winter
Waiting For The Train

Waiting for the Train












27th February Set Subject Symmetrical/Looking Up/ Pets





Winning Image
Linda Winter
Sky Walk

Sky Walk













Second Place Image
Linda Winter
The Curve

The Curve











Joint 3rd Place Rob Suchley and Alan Shearman
Symmetry in Nature









Look To The Sky

















6th February Anything Goes Trophy

Winning Image
Marnie Winter
Sisters

Sisters













2nd Place Image
Val Chaundy
Say Cheese

Say Cheese












3rd Place
Frank Chuandy

Ely Cathedral















23rd January 2020 Open Digital In House Judging


Winning Image
Val Chaundy
Moonlit Mosque

Moonlit Mosque










2nd Place
Rob Suchley
Woodland Sunset

Woodland Sunset











3rd Place
Jan Fielder
Reflections

reflections.