Syllabus

2019 Syllabus

JANUARY


  • 3rd AGM


  • 10th Me and My Pictures


  • Away Competition Thurrock Camera Club Pegasus Trophy


  • 17th Open Digital Competition Judge Graham Caile


  • 24th Bring and Buy Sale


  • 31st Black and White Print Trophy Judge Gordon Bramham


FEBRUARY

  • 6th Outside Competition Romford Camera Club 8pm Start for the Gold Cup Competition


  • 7th Set Subject Digital Churches/Traffic/Sports In club judging


  • 14th Photoshop Evening


  • 21st Print Panel Trophy Judge Graham Caile


  • 28th Lecture Gordon Bramham



March

  • 7th Table Top Evening


  • 14th Colour Print Trophy Judge Caroline Preece


  • 21st Quiz Night


  • 28th Mobile Phone Competition in club judging



April

  • 4th Lecture Negativity by Ron James


  • 10thPhotoshop evening (in the small hall


  • 11th CLOSED


  • 18th Anything goes Trophy Creative Judge Ken Thorn


  • 25th Set Subject Digital Hands/Reflections/Number 80 In club Judging


MAY

  • 2nd Club Camera Competition in club judging


  • 9th Outside Competition Barking C.C. Colour Print Trophy


  • 16th Open Digital Pauline Martindale


  • 23rd lecture


  • 30th Table Top /Still Life



JUNE

  • 6th Triptych Competition Judge Graham Parry


  • 13th EAF CD evening


  • 20th Set Subject Digital Painting With Light/Still Life/Water


  • 27th Portrait Evening



JULY

  • 4th Open Digital Competiton Judge Graham Caile


  • 11th EGM


  • 18th Club outing venue to be confirmed


  • 25th John Phillips Print Trophy Judge Ron Tear



AUGUST

  • 1st Me and My Pictures (plus raffle for 3 subjects out of the hat competition)


  • 8th Japan Ron Tear


  • 12th Hornchurch Battle


  • 15th Portrait Print Trophy Judge Graham Caile


  • 22nd Photoshop evening


  • 29th Table Top Evening



SEPTEMBER

  • 5th Artic Ron Tear


  • 12th Mick Hahn Open Digital Judge Mick Hahn


  • 19th Quiz Night


  • 26th Set Subject Digital Motion/Everything White/Macro


October

  • 3rd Print Portfolio Trophy Judge Gordon Bramham


  • Three Subject Out Of A Hat Competition


  • 17th Outside Competition Barking C.C. Allen Coleman Trophy Judge Naomi Saul


  • In House Competition Building Portfolios


  • 31st Lecture Chris Shepherd


November

  • 7th In House Competition Building Judging


  • 14th Les Phillips Landscape Trophy Judge Sue Dobson


  • 13th Hornchurch Diamond Jubilee Judge Harold Mousley


  • 21st Photoshop Evening


  • 28th DCC Invitational Print Trophy


December

  • 5th Annual Print Trophy Marilyn Steward


  • 12th Social Evening Thurrock Home Competition


  • 19th Closed for Christmas


  • 26th Closed for Christmas